venerdì 26 gennaio 2018

The AGE OF AQUARIO-US (2018)

CREATED BY:
TheNextOne

BENVENUTI !! 

For those who loves any kinds of Good Music and appreciate HIP-HOP Culture:
MUSIC*SPOKEN WORDS*ART

WHERE !?!
COUNTRY -   ITALIA
CITY -  TORINO

INFO VENUES !!

FRIDAY Jan, 26th 
ALCOOL: Lungo Po Cadorna 1 - Piazza Vittorio, TORINO
DAY UNO THEME - GROOVY PEOPLE !! (Latin/Funk/Disco/Breaks Party)

SATURDAY Jan, 27th 

SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - STREET PEOPLE !! (Hip-Hop/R&B/New Jack/Reggae Party)

SUNDAY Jan, 28th 

SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - KOOL PEOPLE !! (Soul/Boogie/P-Funk Party)

MONDAY Jan, 29th 

LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !! (Jazz/Brasilian/House Party)



Featuring:
BEATS 4LIFE !!  (Beatmakers Battle)
BRAVEHEART !!  (Call Out Battle)
BREAKS & BATTLES !!  (Hip-Hop & Funk Style)
BUGGIN' OUT !!  (Hip-Hop Quiz Show.. Having Fun with Knowledge)
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !!  (Rep. your skills first)
CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!  (Feel Freedom Dance)
CORNER OF MADNESS !!  (Scratchin' & Kuts)
DROPPIN' SCIENCE !!  (Education, Knowledge & Workshops)
E.MC's + 1 BAND !!  (Educated Masters of Ceremony in Jam Session)
FILMS  (Inspire-Action)
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!  (GoodFood & GoodMusic)
GROOVE TO GET DOWN !!  (Any Style...Many Style)
GROOVY PEOPLE !!  (DJ's In Jam Session)
HOUSE OF RISING FUNK !!  (Don't Change Your Love DJ SET)
I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP !!  (Official After HOUSE Party)
IT'S GREAT 2 BE HERE !!  (Express Yourself DJ SET)
JAM ON THE GROOVE  (DJ's In Jam Session)
KEEP THE FIRE BURNING !!  (Pre-Selection)
KOOL IS BACK !!  (Strictly For My Friends)
MORE BOUNCE TO THE YOUTH !!  (Educate The Children)
PLAY THAT BEAT !!  (Rep. Your Talent)
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!  (Mix Street-Funk Style Battle)
RHYTHM !!  (Devoted To The Art Of Moving Butts)
RHYTHM And POETRY !!  (R.A.P. Showcase)
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!  (Play Your Sound At Your Own Risk)
SET IT OFF  (Spontaneus Combustion In The Circle)
SOUL TRAIN  (Do Watcha Like) 
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!  (Soundtrack Clash)
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !!  (Talk Show)
TAKE ME BACK !!  (Tribute 2 Legendary People)
THE SYMPHONY !!  (MC's in Jam Session)
WHO'S THE NEXT TERMINATOR ?  (Original Bboy Battle)


******************************************


FRIDAY Jan, 26th
ALCOOL: Lungo Po Cadorna 1 - Piazza Vittorio, TORINO
DAY UNO THEME - GROOVY PEOPLE !!

20.00
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

TAKE ME BACK !!

(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Originators)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 01.15

I LOVE MUSIC !!
(8 dj's, 45m Each, The Welcome SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ's & Selecta:

20.00 / 20.30 Bright (LUCCA)
20.30 / 21.00 Mighty Zinco (PESARO)
21.00 / 21.30 Pezzone (PISA)
21.30 / 22.15 Tony Negro (TORINO)
22.15 / 23.00 Pantu (COSENZA)
23.00 / 23.45 Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
23.45 / 00.30 Rash (MILANO)
00.30 / 01.15 Herrera (PISA)

Hosted by:
Giorgio Eazy (KARLZRHUE / GERMANY)
Malva (TORINO)

GROOVE TO GET DOWN !!
(Any Style...Many Style)

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Compà Dreush (CALABRIA)
Pumba (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Cip & Brats (TERNI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Double Struggle (TORINO)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Fundanza Family (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

01.15 / 03.30

GROOVY PEOPLE !! (HAPPY BORN-NITE OFFICIAL WELCOME PARTY) 
TheNextOne ft. André Boz. on Rhodes
(Latin Boogaloo, Soul, Funk, Disco, Breaks)

Hosted by:

Kid Skraam (MALMÔ / SWEDEN)
Maxi Zee (BERLIN / GERMANY)
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)

RHYTHM !!

(People's Instinctive Travels Seeking For The Perfect Rhythm)

Special Guest Dancers:

Bboy Beat-MasterT Predatorz Crew (MOSCOW / RUSSIA)
Bboy Moons (PARIS / FRANCE)
Bboy Julien Namur Break Sensation Crew (NAMUR / BELGIUM)
Bgirl Loopi & Samuni FlowJob Crew (LEIPZIG / GERMANY)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (AACHEN / GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (ZAGREB / CROATIA)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SCHAFFHAUSEN / SWITZERLAND)

03.30 / 04.30
HOUSE OF RISING FUNK !!
(Don't Change Your Love - VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE 2nd DAY: THE STREET PEOPLE !!!
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO

******************************************

SATURDAY Jan, 27th
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY DUE THEME - STREET PEOPLE !

14.30
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

14.30 / 15.00

Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)

15.00 / 16.30
BURNING ALL CIRCLES !!
(Rep. Your Skills First)

Featuring DJ's:
Bright (LUCCA)
Rash (MILANO)
Hasmaweppa (MODENA) 

Local Crew On The Floor:
Kid Head (LA SPEZIA)
Compà Dreush (CALABRIA)
Pumba (ROMA)
Fightin' Soul (TORINO)
Freestepz (ALBA)
Last Alive (LECCE)
Cip & Brats (TERNI)
Ostia Street Rockerz (OSTIA)
Lasagna Style RAVENNA/CESENA)
Bad Troopers (GENOVA)
Kora Maremma Flava (TOSCANA)
Sdido Flexible Flav (MODENA)
Principio Family (TORINO/AOSTA/ASTI)
Double Struggle (TORINO)
Fresh Mod (MODENA)
Natural Force (MILANO)
Funk Robots (TRENTO)
Fundanza Family (FIRENZE)
Wired Monkees (BOLOGNA)
Originart (BRESCIA)

16.30 / 17.00

BRAVEHEART !! 
(Call Out Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

Special Guest Dancers:
Bboy Beat-MasterT Predatorz Crew (MOSCOW / RUSSIA)
Bboy Moons (PARIS / FRANCE)
Bboy Julien Namur Break Sensation Crew (NAMUR / BELGIUM)
Bgirl Loopi & Samuni FlowJob Crew (LEIPZIG / GERMANY)
Bboy Calvin Raebels Crew (AACHEN / GERMANY)
Marseille Original Rockers (FRANCE)
Bboy Nathan + Loz Boyz Crew (SWITZERLAND)
Bboy Atomic Roc TBB (ZAGREB / CROATIA)
Bboy Pajt! + Funk Connection (SCHAFFHAUSEN / SWITZERLAND)

17.00 / 18.30
RE-BUILD THE FOUNDATION !!
(Mix Street-Funk Style Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Barbara Ciluffo (PALERMO)

18.30 / 19.40
WHO'S THE NEXTERMINATOR !?
(Original Fun Battle)

Featuring DJ's:
Nersone (RAVENNA)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Rash (MILANO)

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Pioneers)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 01.15
RHYTHM ROULETTE !!
(Play your sound at your own risk - 10 dj's, 30 min each SET - VINYLS ONLY)

Featuring DJ'S & Selecta:
20.00 / 20.30 Pantu (COSENZA)
20.30 / 21.00 Barbara Ciluffo (PALERMO)
21.00 / 21.30 Hasmaweppa (MODENA)
21.30 / 22.15 Daf-Tee (MILANO)
22.15 / 23.00 Rash (MILANO)
23.00 / 23.45 Nersone (RAVENNA)
23.45 / 00.30 Naji (UK)
00.30 / 01.15 Jurassic Mark (BELGIUM)

Hosted by:
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)
Big Paco (LECCE)

01.15 / 03.30
STREET PEOPLE !! (KOOL IS BACK OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY) 
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Hip-Hop, R&B, New Jack, Reggae)

Hosted by:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)
Maxi Zee (GERMANY)

03.30 / 04.30
JAM ON THE GROOVE !!
(DJ's in Jam Session 2 records each - VINYLS ONLY)
Featuring: All DJ’s Groovin' Together !!

SOUL TRAIN !!
(Do Watcha Like)
Featuring All Dancers:

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE 3rd DAY: THE KOOL PEOPLE !!!
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO


******************************************

SUNDAY Jan, 28th
SPAZIO 211: Via Cigna 211, TORINO
DAY TRE THEME - COOL PEOPLE !!

14.30
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

14.30 / 15.00
Selected by:
Ale Truskull (SETTIMO)

14.30 / 15.00
BUGGIN' OUT !!
(Quiz Show - TOPIC: Hip-Hop Culture ... Quanto ne sai?)

15.00 / 16.00
TALKIN' LOUD 'N' SAYIN' SOMETHIN' !!
(Talk Show - A Forum for voicing Opinions and sharing Ideas)

Hosted byThe NextOne
Topic: The Art Of Makin Beats in Hip-Hop Culture. 

16.30 / 17.00
SINCE 1987..
BEATS by: TheNextOne
(Beats4Life: Introduction)

17.00 / 19.40
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season V - VINYLS ONLY) Part I
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)

Featuring Beatmakers:
01 - Adrian Lovin (TORINO)
02 - Akme Beats (CALTANISSETTA)
03 - Alessandro Truskull Zerokappa (SETTIMO TORINESE)
04 - Alessio Ruggi (SASSUOLO)
05 - Andrea Clone Bimachi (VIGEVANO)
06 - Andrea Secco NoScrausi (ROMA)
07 - Daniele Killo Tha Snatcha (LECCE)
08 - Davide Pablo (BOLOGNA)
09 - Ed Edd Ed Eddy (IVREA)
10 - Francesco De Luca (CUNEO)
11 - Francesco Fisotti (OTRANTO)
12 - Fu Kung (TORINO)
13 - Giuseppe Dia (ALCAMO TRAPANI)
14 - Italo Beats (GENOVA)
15 - Jamil Blkldg Tomberli (BOLOGNA)
16 - Johnny Suono (FOGGIA)
17 - Matteo Augurusa (VIGEVANO)
18 - Matteo Francioso (RACALE)
19 - Mattia Comi (COMO)
20 - Maurizio Brasa Milone (AVIGLIANA)
21 - Obie Filosofer (TORINO)
22 - Paølo Giuzzi (MILANO)
23 - Penna (CHIVASSO)
24 - Roi U Alcocat (BOLOGNA)
25 - Santi Bisognano (TAORMINA)
26 - Santino Inchiostro / Felice Pascale (MAGENTA / MILANO)

Created by: TheNextOne
Special Judges:
Naji (U.K.)
?

Hosted by:
Giorgio Eazy (GERMANY)
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

19.40 / 20.00
TALES FROM THE DARKSIDE !!
DJ Soundclash - 2 rounds each per 5 min (VINYLS ONLY)
It's a journey into Mistery and obscure Samples, Moods and Cinematic Themes
Sound4Tracks, High Tension and phat Drum breaks...Shhhhhh
The Funk is everywhere !!

Featuring:
?

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Originators)

Editing by: ETTA TEE

20.00 / 21.30
GET ON THE GOOD FOOD !!
(Good Food & Good Music)

Featuring DJ's:
Lorenzo Fortino (FIRENZE)
Margiotta (TORINO)

21.30 / 22.30
RHYTHM AND POETRY !!
(R.A.P. Showcase)

Special Guest MC's:
Maxi Zee (BERLIN / GERMANY)
BigPaco (LECCE)
TreDC & Sista Ira (MILANO)
Lama Islam (BOLOGNA)
Malva (TORINO)

22.30 / 23.00
THE SYMPHONY !!
(MC's in Jam Session...OPEN MIC)

23.00 / 23.15
BEATS 4LIFE !! (1st Edition / Season V - VINYLS ONLY) Part II
(Beatmakers Elevate Anatomy of The Sound 4Love Inspire Futuristic Experience)
The Final (Edit Version, 3 min. set each)

23.15 / 03.30
KOOL PEOPLE !! (ALL TIME CLASSICS OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY)
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Soul, Jazz, Fusion, Disco, Boogie, P-Funk)

Hosted by:
Kid Skraam (SWEDEN)

SEE YA TOMORROW FOR THE LAST DAY: THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !!!
LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO


******************************************

MONDAY Jan, 29th
LAB: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 13, TORINO
DAY QUATTRO THEME - BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !!

21.00
OPEN DOORS FOR PUBLIC

TAKE ME BACK !!
(VISUAL Tribute 2 Legendary People: The Pioneers)
Editing by: ETTA TEE

21.00 / 22.00
Selected by:
Tony Negro (TORINO)

22.00 / 02.00
BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE !! (I CAN'T GET NO SLEEP CLOSING HOUSE PARTY)
TheNextOne ft. MC Jedi Scarlito (UK)
(Jazz, Bossanova, Deep, House, Disco)

CHILDREN OF THE LIGHT !!
(Feel Freedom And Dance All Together)
Party Ain't Over.."Move Your Body And Show Some Love" (VINYLS ONLY)

SEE YA ON FEBRUARY for The Look Of Love...J. DILLA REMEMBER !!!


******************************************

Nessun commento:

Posta un commento

Nota. Solo i membri di questo blog possono postare un commento.